FANDOM


Children's Favourites is a UK VHS and DVD. featuring Barney, The Wombles, Dream Street, Bump, Teddy Bear Sing Along, Fireman Sam, Ivor the Engine, The Family Ness, Teletubbies, Spot Musical Adventures, Postman Pat and Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends Sing Along.

Characters Edit

  • Orinoco and Great Uncle Bulgaria from The Wombles
  • Spot and Helen
  • Cat and Dog in Playbox
  • Sooty, Sweep, Soo and Little Cousin Scampi
  • Mother Goose and Friends in Rub-a-Dub-Dub
  • Pingu and Robby
  • Postman Pat, Jess the Cat and Ted Glen
  • Zippy, George and Bungle in the Rainbow Toyshop
  • Bump the Elephant
  • Grog and Booty in The Rubber Duck on Yoho Ahoy
  • The Tweenies: Bella, Milo, Fizz, Jake and Doodles
  • Barney, Bj and Baby Bop
  • Noddy, Big Ears and Mr Plod in Toyland
  • Buddy and Daisy Do Right in Dream Street
  • The Teletubbies: Tinky Winky, Dipsy, Laa-Laa and Po
  • Brum
  • Dog and Duck with Piano
  • Fireman Sam
  • Max and Mimms in the Teddy Bear Sing-Along
  • The Raggy Dolls: Sad Sack, Dotty, Hi-Fi, Lucy, Back-To-Front, Claude and Princess
  • Kipper the Dog
  • Parsley the Lion with Dill the Dog and Pashana Bedhi in The Herbs
  • Ivor the Engine and Jones the Steam
  • Ferocious Ness in The Family-Ness
  • Thomas the Tank Engine, Toby, Bill and Ben, Sir Topham Hatt, James, Gordon, Percy, Henry, Edward, Bertie and Terence

Episodes Edit

  • The Wombles - MacWomble The Terrible, A Single Piper and Highland Games
  • Spot Musical Adventures - Spot's Band and Spot's Show
  • Playbox - Buses (Taken from Children's Pre-School Special Collection)
  • Sooty - Desert Song
  • Rub-a-Dub-Dub - Hot Cross Buns, Pat a cake, Tom, Tom the Piper's Son and The Queen of Hearts (Taken from Children's Pre-School Favourites)
  • Pingu's Birthday and Pingu's Barrel of Fun
  • The Postman Pat Song - Taken from Postman Pat's ABC Story
  • Rainbow - Breakfast at Rainbow's
  • Bump's Load Song
  • Yoho Ahoy - Blow with Poop and Peck with Flamingo
  • Tweenies - Aladdin
  • Barney - Taken from Barney's Talent Show
  • Noddy and the Magic Night
  • Dream Street - King of the Road
  • Teletubbies Everywhere - Ballet
  • Brum at the Opera
  • Nursery Play Rhymes - If you Happy and you know it (Taken from Children's Pre-School Special Collection)
  • Dog and Duck - The Dog Show
  • Postman Pat's Three Wishes - Taken from Read Along with Postman Pat
  • Fireman Sam - Brass Band
  • Teddy Bear Sing Along - Taken from ABC Alphabet
  • The Raggy Dolls - The ABC Song, The Counting Song, The Colour Song and The Shape Song
  • Kipper - Kipper's Circus
  • The Herbs - Miss Jessop Tidies Up
  • Ivor the Engine - Juggernaut and The Fire Engine
  • The Family Ness - You'll Never Find a Nessie in a Zoo
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends Sing Along - Thomas We Love You, The Island Song, Really Useful Engine, Toby and Percy's Seaside Trip

Songs Edit

  • The Wombles - The Wombling Song (MacWomble The Terrible, A Single Piper and Highland Games)
  • Spot - Hello Spot (Spot's Band and Spot's Show)
  • Rub-a-Dub-Dub - Hot Cross Buns, Pat a cake, Tom, Tom the Piper's Son and The Queen of Hearts (Children's Pre-School Favourites)
  • Postman Pat - Postman Pat and His Black and White Cat (Postman Pat's ABC Story)
  • Rainbow - Hey Diddle Diddle (Breakfast at Rainbow's)
  • Barney - Mexican Hat Dance and Puttin' on a Show (Barney's Talent Show)
  • Teletubbies Everywhere - Say Eh Oh (Ballet)
  • Nursery Play Rhymes - If you Happy and you know it (Children's Pre-School Special Collection)
  • Teddy Bear Sing-a-Long - Songs from ABC Alphabet
  • The Raggy Dolls - The ABC Song, The Counting Song, The Colour Song and The Shape Song (Learn with The Raggy Dolls)
  • The Herbs - Parsley the Lion's Song (Miss Jessop Tidies Up)
  • The Family Ness - You'll Never Find a Nessie in a Zoo (You'll Never Find a Nessie in a Zoo)
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends Sing-Along - Thomas We Love You, The Island Song and Toby (Story and Song Collection)
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends Sing-Along - A Really Useful Engine (Your Favourite Story Collection)
  • Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends Sing-Along - Percy's Seaside Trip (Singalong with Thomas)

NameplatesEdit

after Thomas, we Love you

  1. Thomas
  2. James
  3. Gordon
  4. Percy
  5. Toby
  6. Henry
  7. Bertie
  8. Terence
  9. Edward

after The Island Song

  1. Edward
  2. James
  3. Goldon
  4. Percy
  5. Toby
  6. Henry
  7. Bertie
  8. Terence
  9. Thomas

after A Really Useful Engine

  1. Thomas
  2. James
  3. Gordon
  4. Percy
  5. Henry
  6. Edward
  7. Bertie
  8. Terence
  9. Toby

after A Toby

  1. Thomas
  2. James
  3. Gordon
  4. Edward
  5. Toby
  6. Henry
  7. Bertie
  8. Terence
  9. Percy

Bonus FeaturesEdit

  • Know Your Engines Quiz
  • Bonus Episode of Ivor the Engine and Yoho Ahoy
  • 3 New Thomas Stories
  • Day out with Thomas Trailer

NotesEdit

  • BBC, Hit Entertainment, Unviseal and VCI

The FilmFair ShowEdit

The FilmFair Show is a British animated Television Series That Aired in 1995 and produced by FilmFair. The Show Features FilmFair Segments with Characters from Paddington Bear, The Herbs. Moschops, The Adventures of Portland Bill, The Perishers and many more with Voices of Jimmy Hibbert, Rob Rackstraw, Jane Horrocks, Jim Broadbent and Maria Darling.

Voices and CharctersEdit

  • from Paddington Bear
    • Jim Broadbent - Mr. Gruber
    • Maria Darling - Jonathan Brown
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Mr. Brown
    • Sir Michael Hordern - Paddington Bear/Mr. Curry
    • Jane Horrocks - Mrs. Brown/Judy Brown/Mrs. Bird
  • from The Herbs and The Adventures of Parsley the Lion
    • Maria Darling - Tarragon the Dragon
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Dill the Dog/Sage the Owl/Constable Knapweed/Belladonna the Witch
    • Jane Horrocks - Lady Rosemary/Aunt Mint/Mrs. Onion/Miss Jessop
    • Gordon Rollings - Parsley the Lion/Bayleaf the Gardener/Sir Basil/Pashana Bedhi/Mr. Onion/Good King Henry/Signor Solidago
  • from The Adventures of Portland Bill
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Young Gail/Dogger
    • Jane Horrocks - Ross/Mrs. Lundy/Grandma Tiree
    • Rob Rackstraw - Inspector Ronaldsway/Finisterre/Fastnet the Fisherman
    • Norman Rossington - Portland Bill/Cromarty/Eddy Stone
  • from The Wombles
    • Bernard Cribbins - Great Uncle Bulgaria/Tobermory/Orinoco/Bungo/MacWomble
    • Maria Darling - Wellington
    • Jane Horrocks - Madame Cholet
    • Rob Rackstraw - Tomsk
  • from The Perishers
    • Maria Darling - Marlon
    • Peter Hawkins - BH the Bloodhound
    • Jane Horrocks - Maisie/Baby Grumpling
    • Leonard Rossiter - Boot
    • Sheila Steafel - Wellington
  • from Huxley Pig
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Vile Vincent/Sydney
    • Jane Horrocks - Lady Agatha
    • Martin Jarvis - Huxley Pig/Sam the Seagull/Horace/Cuddles
  • from The Gingerbread Man
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Salt the Sailor/Sleek the Mouse
    • Jacqueline Clarke - Old Bag
    • Jane Horrocks - Miss Pepper
    • Andrew Sachs - The Gingerbread Man/Herr von Cuckoo
  • from Moschops
    • Jim Broadbent - Grandpa Diplodocus
    • Bernard Cribbins - Ally/Uncle Rex/Mr. Ichthyosaurus
    • Maria Darling - Moschops
    • Jane Horrocks - Mrs. Kerry
  • from Nellie the Elephant
    • Jim Broadbent - Farmer Styles
    • Lulu - Nellie the Elephant
    • Rob Rackstraw - Nelson the Parrot/The Ringmaster
    • Tony Robinson - Captain Jack/Mr. Mack/Mr. Tosh
  • from The Shoe People and The New Adventures of the Shoe People
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Charlie/Sid Slipper/Marshall
    • Rob Rackstraw - Sneaker
    • Philip Whitchurch - Trampy/P.C. Boot/Sergeant Major/Wellington/Mr. Potter
    • Jo Wyatt - Margot/Baby Bootee/Flip Flop/Gilda Van Der Clog
  • from Bangers and Mash
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Bangers/Mash
    • Jane Horrocks - Mum/Gran/Petal
    • Jonathan Kydd - Dad/Mrs. Snitchnose
  • from Hatty Town
    • Keith Chatfield - Sancho/Mr. Wimple/King Ethelbert
    • Jimmy Hibbert - Carrots the Donkey/Bobby/Milko/Simon/Mr Bun/Posty

Monty the Dragon's Merry-Go-RoundEdit

Monty the Dragon's Merry-Go-Round was a UK children's comic, featuring characters from British pre-school television programmes. Stories were generally of four or eight numbered panels, with a short sentence below each illustration, although some stories did appear in prose form.

Characters in Merry-Go-RoundEdit

Regular stories included...

  • The Adventures of Major Tom
  • Basil Brush
  • Bizzy Lizzy
  • Broomstick Cottage (with Dabble and Son)
  • Brum
  • Button Moon (with Mr Spoon and his Family)
  • Charlie Chalk
  • Harold the Hedgehog
  • The Herbs (with Parsley the Lion and Friends)
  • Huxley Pig
  • Ivor the Engine
  • King Arry
  • The Magic House (with Uncle Teapot, Kitty Kettle and Barney Bin)
  • Mister Rags
  • Monty the Dragon (The Main Character)
  • Moschops
  • Nellie the Elephant
  • Pipkins (with Hartley Hare, Pig, Topov the Monkey and Friends)
  • Playbox (with Cat and Dog)
  • Polly Pirate
  • Postman Pat and His Black and White Cat
  • Puddle Lane (with Toby the Dragon, Mr. Hooter and Snodgrass the Snake)
  • Rainbow (with Zippy, George and Bungle)
  • Rosie and Jim (with their friend, Duck)
  • Rupert the Bear
  • Sooty, Sweep & Soo
  • SuperTed
  • Tales of Aesop (with Cedric Tortoise, Boris the Lion, Geraldine Donkey and Archibald Frog)
  • Timbuctoo by Roger Hargreaves
  • The Wind in the Willows (with Ratty, Badger, Mole and Mr. Toad)

Children's Classics on DVDEdit

Enter a Magical World when Storybook Telling Come to life with the Children's Classics Collection starting with The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe and Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Continuing with other Classics like Prince Caspian, Peter Rabbit, Wallace and Gromit, Mr Men, The Cat in The Hat, The Secret Garden, The Railway Children and The Wind in the Willows or they're all here in the Children's Classics Special Edition Gift Pack in time for Christmas.

Classic StoriesEdit

  • The Chronicles of Narnia: join in an extraordinary adventure with Aslan, the great lion, where you will discover talking fauns, friendly beavers, giants and flying horses, all in the enchanted land of Narnia!
    • The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
    • Prince Caspian
    • Voyage of the Dawn Treader
    • The Silver Chair
  • Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: Discovered Alice's Fantasy World in the Wonderful Story, Based on Lewis Carroll's fantasy novel, Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Written and Directed by Fred Laderman!
  • The Little Engine That Could: All Aboard with Tillie, a young little blue engine as she must help the birthday train reach a town that holds a kid's upcoming birthday party. based on the story, by Watty Piper, with the voice talents of Kath Soucie and Frank Welker.
  • The World of Beatrix Potter: Beatrix Potter's Wonderful Characters will delight and entertain children of all ages with these Three Stories.
    • The Tale of Peter Rabbit
    • The Tale of Mrs Tiggy-Winkle
    • The Tale of Pigling Bland
  • The Pied Piper of Hamelin: From the story by Robert Browning, The city of Hamelin is freed from a plague of hungry rats by a mysterious Piper who plays a tune and leads the vermin on a mery dance out of town. produced by Brian Cosgrove and Mark Hall.
  • The Secret Garden: Children's Classic tells the Story of a spoilt, lonely Orphan Girl whose life is Transformed by a Secret Garden.
  • The Wombles: Join Great Uncle Bulgaria, Tobermory, Madame Cholet and the rest of the Wombles on their adventures around Wimbledon Common.
    • The Wombles in Tobermory on Television
  • Stories of Dr Suess: Join The Cat in the Hat, The Grinch and their friends as they takes into the wonderful kooky world of Seuss, the stories by the world-famous storyteller, Dr Seuss.
    • The Cat in the Hat
    • The Lorax/Pontoffel Pock, Where Are You?
    • The Grinch Grinches The Cat In The Hat/The Hoober-Bloob Highway
    • Green Eggs and Ham and Other Stories/Grinch Night
  • The Famous Five: The Five can find Adventure wherever they are. Join them at Kirrin Cottage, or away on their Holidays as they encounter Smugglers, Scoundrels and Spies. based on the children's book series of the same name by Enid Blyton.
    • Five on a Treasure Island
    • Five go off to Camp/Five go to Mystery Moor
    • Five have a Wonderful Time
  • Mr Men: Meet Mr. Happy, Mr. Bump, Mr. Jelly, Mr. Strong, Mr. Tickle and Mr. Daydream their the Mr Men Characters in the original animated children's program based on the 'Mr. Men' books written and illustrated by Roger Hargreaves.
  • Wallace and Gromit: Nick Park's Oscar-winning animated short following inventor Wallace and his dog, Gromit. Having created a pair of 'Techno Trousers'. a penguin named Feathers McGraw is a criminal who is planning to re-tune the Trousers in order to pull off a raid.
    • Wallace and Gromit in The Wrong Trousers
  • Learning with Postman Pat: Tom Postage is battling with the alphabet and struggling with his counting from one to ten until Postman Pat comes to his aid.
    • Postman Pat's ABC and 123 Story
  • Peter Pan: Journey to Neverland with Peter Pan, The Darling children and Little Tinker Bell too, but watch out Captain Hook and his Band of Pirates. based on J.M. Barrie's Timeless Story.
  • Little Woman: Animated version of the novel by Louisa May Alcott, following the fortunes of four American sisters who grew up just before the Civil War in New England.
  • The Wind in the Willows: from the characters of Kenneth Grahame's classic story, You can join Ratty, Badger, Mole and the inimitable Mr Toad in their exciting stories.
    • The Wind in the Willows: 6 Classic Episodes from The First Series
    • The Wind in the Willows: Spring & Summer
    • The Wind in the Willows: Autumn & Winter
  • The Very Best of the Muppet Show: Kermit the Frog hosts a selection of vintage clips, including Miss Piggy's memorable performance as Wonder Pig and some breathtaking stunt action from the Great Gonzo.
    • The Very Best of the Muppet Show Vol. 1
    • The Very Best of the Muppet Show Vol. 2

Cartoon Cartoon Weekend SummerfestEdit

Cartoon Cartoon Weekend Summerfest was a special Cartoon Cartoon Weekend marathon that aired on Cartoon Network and Channel 5 from 3:00 PM Friday to 8:00 PM Sunday in 2005.

FridaysEdit

The Summerfest Starts on Friday with the Best of Cartoon Cartoons from Dexter's Lab to Time Squad, That's also The First Episode of Samurai Jack.

  • 3:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog: Human Habitrail/Mission to the Sun
  • 3:30 Time Squad: Lewis and Clark and Larry/Ivan the Untrainable
  • 4:00 I Am Weasel: My Blue Hiney/I Am Bush Pilot/The Baboon's Paw
  • 4:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy: Wish You Were Ed/Momma's Little Ed
  • 5:00 The Rowdyruff Boys: Prince Boomer/Snails Away!
  • 5:30 Samurai Jack: The Samurai Called Jack
  • 6:00 Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?: Jealousy/Scantron Love
  • 6:30 Johnny Bravo: Mini JB/Back from the Future
  • 7:00 Dexter's Laboratory: Jeepers, Creepers, Where is Peepers/Go, Dexter Family! Go!
  • 7:30 Sheep in the Big City: Party of the Shear

SaturdayEdit

Each Cartoon Cartoon Star Took turn to be Host Cartoon Cartoon Weekend on Saturday, with Special Cartoon Cartoons with a Special Episode of The Powerpuff Girls, And People will win tickets to Six Flags.

  • 3:00 Samurai Jack: Jack and the Ultra-robots
  • 3:30 Dexter's Laboratory: Dos Boot/The Mock Side of the Moon/Comic Relief
  • 4:00 The Rowdyruff Boys: The Great Kart Chase/Football Mayhem
  • 4:30 Grim & Evil: Grim or Gregory?/Evil on Trial/Look Alive!
  • 5:00 Courage the Cowardly Dog: The Gods Must Be Goosey/Family Business
  • 5:30 Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?: Growth Spurts/Sickness
  • 6:00 Time Squad: Robin'n Stealin' with Mr. Hood/Tea Time for Time Squad
  • 6:30 The Powerpuff Girls: Keen on Keane/Burglar Alarmed
  • 7:00 Ed, Edd n Eddy: 3 Squares and an Ed/Home Cooked Eds
  • 7:30 Johnny Bravo: That's Entertainment!/Johnny Bravo Goes to Hollywood
  • 8:00 I Am Wesael: I.R. Wild Baboon/I Am Viking/I.R. Do
  • 8:30 Sheep in the Big City: Home for The Baa-lidays

SundayEdit

Sunday is a Cartoon Cartoon Awands Hosted by I.M. Weasel along with Dexter, Johnny Bravo and Other Cartoon Cartoon Stars with Their Favourite Cartoon Cartoon.

  • 4:00 Johnny Bravo: Beach Blanket Bravo/Dexter's Laboratory: Dexter's Library/Evil Con Carne: Evil Goes Wild
  • 4:30 Ed, Edd n Eddy: Hand Me Down Ed/Time Squad: The Prime Minister has no Clothes
  • 5:00 Mike, Lu & Og: A Boy's Game/Courage the Cowardly Dog: Cowboy Courage
  • 5:30 Sheep in the Big City: Going Off the Sheep End
  • 6:00 Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?: Family Vacation/House Party
  • 6:30 The Rowdyruff Boys: The Rowdyruff Heroes/The Powerpuff Girls: Sun Scream
  • 7:00 I Am Wesael: I Are a Artiste/The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Meet the Reaper/Cow and Chicken: Cow's a Beauty

Disney Channel's Under-fivesEdit

Disney Channel's Under-fives is a Block that aired on the Disney Channel in the UK and in Asia in 1995. with Preschool shows like Bear in the Big Blue House, Rosie and Jim and Sesame Street. It Starts at 9 all the way up till 2.

ProgramsEdit

  • 64 Zoo Lane
  • Adventures in Wonderland
  • The Adventures of Spot
  • Alphabet Castle
  • Amazing Animals with Henry (AKA Henry's Amazing Animals)
  • The Animal Shelf
  • Bear in the Big Blue House
  • Bite Size
  • The Big Garage
  • Classic Toons (AKA Classic Toons with Mickey Mouse)
  • Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
  • Dumbo's Circus
  • Jungle Cubs
  • Little Hippo
  • The Little Mermaid (AKA The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Early Adventures)
  • Muppet Babies
  • Microscopic Milton
  • The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
  • Out of The Box
  • PB&J Otter
  • Playbox
  • Pocket Dragon Adventures
  • The Raggy Dolls
  • Rolie Polie Olie
  • Rosie and Jim
  • Sing Me a Story with Belle
  • Sesame Street
  • The Toothbrush Family
  • Tots TV
  • Under the Umbrella Tree
  • The Wiggles (AKA Let’s Wiggle!)

LineupEdit

(Weekdays)

  • 9.00 Under the Umbrella Tree
  • 9.30 Muppet Babies
  • 10.00 Microscopic Milton
  • 10.05 Amazing Animals with Henry
  • 10.30 Sesame Street
  • 11.30 The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
  • 11.45 Tots TV
  • 12.00 Little Hippo
  • 12.10 Let’s Wiggle!
  • 12.15 The Animal Shelf
  • 12.30 Rosie and Jim
  • 12.50 Bear in the Big Blue House
  • 1.20 The Adventures of the Gummi Bears
  • 1.35 Sing Me a Story with Belle

(Weekends)

  • 9.00 The Adventures of the Gummi Bears
  • 9.30 Jungle Cubs
  • 10.00 The Adventures of Spot
  • 10.05 Adventures in Wonderland
  • 10.30 Sesame Street
  • 11.30 The New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
  • 11.45 The Raggy Dolls
  • 12.00 Playbox
  • 12.10 Let’s Wiggle!
  • 12.15 The Animal Shelf
  • 12.30 Rosie and Jim
  • 12.50 Bear in the Big Blue House
  • 1.20 PB&J Otter
  • 1.35 Sing Me a Story with Belle

Teotsunago (AKA Holding Hands)Edit

Teotsunago (AKA Holding Hands) is a Japan Animated Series to Help Children by Holding Hands and Make Them Smile with Characters from Around the World and the Song by Macky.

PlotEdit

Nine Children and Some Characters are here holding hands hoping to stay close to support children's smile and comfort, Macky made a song "Holding Hands" Hope people can make children SMILE with a song, too.

with Characters from Around the WorldEdit

  • Tsu Thick Turtle
  • David the Bear
  • Pink-Chan and Gray-Kun
  • Madeline
  • Korirakkuma the Small white Bear
  • Mr. Usajii the Grey Rabbit
  • Cheburashka
  • Kiiroitori the Chick
  • Mr. Capybara (or Kapibarasan)
  • Kiccoro and Morisot
  • Yogi Bear
  • Jake the Dog from Adventure Time
  • Badger from Shapes
  • Peach the Pink Bear
  • Monchhichi
  • Tracy Beaker
  • SuperTed with Spotty Man
  • Gumball from The Amazing World of Gumball
  • The Minions from Despicable Me and Minions
  • Toro the White Cat with Kuro the Black Cat
  • Sailor Moon (or Usagi Tsukino) with Sailor Mercury, Sailor Mars, Sailor Jupiter, Sailor Venus, Chibiusa and Luna
  • Annie, Nellie and Tessa from The Triplets
  • Hello Kitty
  • Rascal the Raccoon
  • Shimajiro the Tiger
  • Butch the Bear
  • Thomas the Tank Engine with Percy the Small Engine and James the Red Engine
  • Atom Boy
  • Yoshi from Yoshi's Island and Yoshi's Story
  • Mofy the Rabbit with Kelly the Frog and Mog the Mole
  • Shaun the Sheep with Bitzer, Timmy, Timmy's Mother, Shirley and The Flock
  • Kumamon the Black Bear
  • The Pink Panther
  • Kipper the Dog
  • Papa Smurf, Brainy Smurf, Clumsy Smurf and Smurfette from The Smurfs
  • Keroro the Frog
  • Miffy with Melanie, Grunty Pig and Snuffy
  • Caillou with Rosie
  • Domo
  • Doraemon
  • Pingu with Pinga, Papa, Mama, Grandpa and Robby the Seal
  • Snoopy with Charlie Brown, Woodstock, Linus van Pelt, Lucy van Pelt, Schroeder, Violet Gray and Sally Brown
  • Winnie the Pooh with Christopher Robin, Tigger, Piglet and Eeyore
  • Barbapapa and Barbamama with Barbabravo, Barbabright, Barbazoo, Barbabeau, Barbalala, Barbabelle and Barbalib
  • Pikachu with Chikorita, Piplup, Charmander, Buneary, Chimchar and Psyduck from Pokemon and Pokepark
  • Elmo, Bid Bird, Cookie Monster, Abby Cadabby, Bert and Ernie from Sesame Street
  • Small, Tiny, Major, Mother and Granny from The Clangers
  • Gaspard and Lisa
  • Rilakkuma
  • Mametchi from Tamagotchi
  • Fifi and Bumble from Fifi and the Flowertots
  • Chloe, Tara and Lovely Carrot from Chloe's Closet and Chloe and Friends
  • Sandra the Fairytale Detectives with Fo the Elf
  • Sad Sack, Lucy, Claude, Back-To-Front, Hi-Fi, Dotty and Princess from The Raggy Dolls
  • Penelope the Koala
  • Makuma Kun
  • The Snowman and the Snowdog
  • Peter Rabbit with Mrs Tiggy-Winkle and Benjamin Bunny
  • Tar-Chan the Otter
  • Mr. Happy, Mr. Bump, Mr. Tickle, Mr. Daydream, Mr. Jelly, Mr. Nosey and Mr. Strong from Mr. Men
  • Little Miss Sunshine, Little Miss Giggles, Little Miss Trouble and Little Miss Quick from Little Miss
  • Frog and Toad
  • Busuka
  • Jackie the Blown Bear
  • My Melody
  • Princess Sapphire with Tink
  • Blossom, Bubbles and Buttercup from The Powerpuff Girls
  • Chucky the Little Black Bear
  • Volk the Black and White Cat
  • Snip the Magic Scissors and Snap the Dog
  • Horrid Henry with Perfect Peter and Moody Margaret
  • Komaneko the Curious Cat with Rajibo
  • Suzy Duck

CopyrightsEdit

  • © NHK・TYO Illustrations. Dick Bruna © copyrignt Mercis bv,1953-2011 www.miffy.com
  • © 2011 SAN-X CO., LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. © Petalcraft Demonstrations TLD. © aki kondo/SCP.
  • © Nintendo. © Annette Tison, All rights reserved. MR. MEN™ LITTLE MISS™ Copyright © THOIP (a Chorion company). All rights reserved. © Kumamoto Prefecture.
  • Darkman is a trademark and copyright of Universal Studios. Licensed by Universal Studios Licensing LLC. All Rights Reserved. TM & © Universal Studios. © Ludwig Bemelmans. © Snowman Enterprises Ltd.
  • © 吉崎観音/角川書店. © NIPPON ANIMATION CO.,LTD. © GISPRI. © Televisió de Catalunya. © Halas & Batchelor. © Sekiguchi. © The MoonScoop Group inc. © Arnold Lobel. Used by permission of HarperCollins Publishers.
  • © Nintendo・Creatures・GAME FREAK・TV Tokyo・ShoPro・JR Kikaku.
  • © Pokémon. © Peyo Production. TM & © Hanna Barbera. TM & © Cartoon Network. © Naoko Takeuchi/Kodansya TV Asahi/Toei Animation. Angel. © Jacqueline Wilson/BBC. © Walt Disney Productions. PostPet TM © So-net Entertainment.
  • Corporation Penelope by Anne Gutman and Georg Hallensleben © Gallimard Jeunesse Licensed by Nippon Animation Co., Ltd. © Peach Blossom Media/WASP Studios/Jon Brooks. © Bandai, WiZ.
  • © Imira Productions. © Peanuts Worldwide LLC. © Frederick Warne & Co. © Novel Entertainment Ltd. © Hélène Desputeaux/Public Broadcasting Service inc. © Tezuka Productions/Mushi Production.
  • © The Pygos Group. © Gullane (Thomas) Limited. © BANDAI. © Aardman Animations Ltd. © Chapman Entertainment inc.
  • © Suzy Spafford. © 円谷プロ. © Benesse corporation. © 藤子プロ・小学館・テレビ朝日・シンエイ・ADK.
  • © Melvyn Jacobson Productions LTD. © Sanrio Approval NO. EJ0070701TM.
  • Copyright © Silver Lining Productions Limited (a Chorion company). All rights reserved. GASPARD ET LISA™ Hachette Livre. © Cheburashka Movie Partners/Cheburashka Project. © Coolabi Productions Limited, Smallfilms Limited and Peter Firmin.
  • © Metro-Goldway-Mayer Studios Inc. © Sesame Workshop. © Mick Inkpen.
  • © TRYWORKS. © Sony Computer Entertainment Inc.
  • © TYO/dwarf・KFP. © NHK/dwarf. © NHK・dwarf. © dwarf・SCP・MCA.
  • © Noriyuki Makihara / WORDS & MUSIC.

The Cartoon Cartoon Show in JapanEdit

The Cartoon Cartoon Show in Japan is a One Hour American/Japan animated television series that aired on Cartoon Network in Japan. with Cartoon Cartoons like Johnny Bravo, Time Squad, Sheep in the Big City, Dexter's Laboratory and many more and Hosted by a different Cartoon Cartoon Star. many characters can speak in English and Japanese.

List of Cartoon Cartoon SegmentsEdit

  • Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • Cow and Chicken
  • Dexter's Laboratory
  • Ed, Edd N' Eddy
  • Evil Con Carne
  • The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
  • I Am Weasel
  • Johnny Bravo
  • Mike, Lu & Og
  • The Powerpuff Girls
  • The Rowdyruff Boys
  • Sheep in the Big City
  • Time Squad
  • Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones?

Hosts of The Cartoon Cartoon ShowEdit

Every Episode of The Cartoon Cartoon Show has a Host of a different Cartoon Cartoon Star.

  • Dexter and his Sister, Dee-Dee (Dexter's Laboratory)
  • Mandark (Dexter's Laboratory)
  • Johnny Bravo (Johnny Bravo)
  • Cow and her Big Brother, Chicken (Cow and Chicken)
  • Weasel and Baboon (I Am Weasel)
  • Blossom, Bubbles and Buttercup (The Powerpuff Girls)
  • The Mayor and Ms. Bellum (The Powerpuff Girls)
  • Mojo Jojo (The Powerpuff Girls, with Baboon as a Co-Host)
  • Edd (Ed, Edd n Eddy)
  • Ed and Eddy (Ed, Edd n Eddy)
  • Courage (Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • Eustace and Muriel (Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • Mike and Og (Mike, Lu & Og)
  • Princess Lu and Lancelot (Mike, Lu & Og)
  • Sheep (Sheep in the Big City)
  • General Specific and Private Public (Sheep in the Big City)
  • Larry, Otto and Tuddrussel (Time Squad)
  • Grim Reaper and Hector Con Carne (Grim & Evil)
  • Brick, Boomer and Butch (The Rowdyruff Boys)

Voice CastEdit

Some Characters can Speak English Like...

  • Charlie Adler - Cow, Chicken, Boneless Chicken, I.R. Baboon and The Red Guy
  • Pamela Segall Adlon - Otto Osworth
  • Arthur Anderson - Eustace
  • Dee Bradley Baker - Og
  • Jeff Bennett - Johnny Bravo
  • Nancy Cartwright - Lu
  • Cathy Cavadini - Blossom
  • Christine Cavanaugh - Dexter (In the Dexter's Laboratory Segment)
  • Kat Cressida - Dee Dee
  • E.G. Daily - Buttercup
  • Eddie Deezen - Mandark
  • Michael Dorn - I.M. Weasel
  • Greg Eagles - The Grim Reaper
  • Keith Ferguson - Boomer
  • Nika Frost - Mike (In the Mike, Lu & Og Segment)
  • Marty Grabstein - Courage
  • Jennifer Hale - Princess Morbucks
  • Matt Hill - Ed
  • Richard Horvitz - Billy
  • Tom Kenny - The Mayor, Carl Chryniszzswics and Butch
  • Roger L. Jackson - Mojo Jojo
  • Phil LaMarr - Hector Con Carn
  • Candi Milo - Dexter and Cow and Chicken's Teacher
  • Rob Paulsen - Buck Tuddrussel, Major Glory and Brick
  • Tony Sampson - Eddy
  • Kevin Seal - Sheep and General Specific
  • Tara Strong - Bubbles
  • Cree Summer - Mike
  • Brenda Vaccaro - Bunny Bravo
  • Samuel Vincent - Edd
  • Thea White - Muriel
  • Lionel G. Wilson - Eustace (In the Courage the Cowardly Dog Segment)
  • Frank Welker - The Infraggable Krunk, Monkey, Lancelot and Boskov

Other Characters can Speak Japanese Like Dexter's Mom and Dad, Valhallen, Agent Honeydew, Little Suzy, Pops, Cow and Chicken's Mom and Dad, Earl, Flem, Loulabelle, Professor Utonium, Sara Bellum, Ms. Keane, Robin Schneider, Mitch Mitchelson, Him, Fuzzy Lumpkins, The Gangreen Gang, Sedusa, The Boogie Man, Rolf, Lee Kanker, May Kanker, Marie Kanker, Le Quack, Wendell, Private Public, The Angry Scientist, Larry 3000, Mandy, Major Dr. Ghastly, General Skarr and Robot Jones.

My Busy BookEdit

My Busy Book is a Story Book and Playmat Collcton produced and published by Phidal Publishing, Inc. Is like a storybook and inventive toy in one activity kit. But it Also used to make-up a Story with a World of Characters. As your child's imagination expands with 12 toy figurines and a giant playmat.

List of My Busy Book Activity KitsEdit

  • My Busy Book Stories
    • A Dog's Day!
    • All About Bugs
    • Awesome Racers
    • Counting Animals
    • Dragon Friends
    • Fairies Forever
    • Farm Animals
    • Fishy Tales
    • Friendly Fliers
    • Friendly Forest
    • Have a Ball!
    • Land of Opposites
    • Merry Christmas
    • Motorcycle Adventures
    • Off-Road Adventures
    • Ponies at Play
    • Sea Shapes
    • Start Your Engines
    • To the Rescue
    • What's Kitty Up To?
    • Words About Birds
  • Disney/Disney Junior
    • Disney's Animal Tales
    • Aladdin's Wonders of the World
    • Disney's Big Hero 6
    • Cinderella's Magic Wishes
    • Disney's Classic Friends
    • Doc McStuffins
    • Disney's Frozen
    • Disney's Frozen Fever
    • The Gummi Bears: Gummis to the Rescue
    • Handy Manny: Let's Fix It!
    • Jake and the Neveralnd Pirates
    • The Jungle Book
    • The Lion Guard
    • The Lion King
    • The Lion King: Simba's Big Adventure
    • The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Majestic Journey
    • Disney's Magic Kingdom
    • Disney's Mickey Mouse and Friends
    • Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
    • Mickey's Magical Adventure
    • Disney's Minnie Mouse
    • My Friends Tigger & Pooh
    • Disney's Palace Pets
    • Disney's Princess: Pretty Princess
    • Sheriff Callie's Wild West
    • Sofia the First
    • Tangled
    • Tinker Bell: Hollow Friends
    • Winnie the Pooh: The Best of Friends
    • Winnie the Pooh: The Honey Hunt
    • Zootopia
  • Pixar
    • Pixar's Brave Buddles
    • Pixar's Fantastic Friends
    • Brave
    • Cars: Cool Cars!
    • Cars: Blazing Trails
    • Cars 2
    • Cars: Mater's Tall Tales
    • Finding Dory
    • Finding Nemo
    • The Good Dinosaur
    • Inside Out
    • Monster Inc.: Mike's Company Play
    • Monsters University
    • Toy Story: Operation Rescue Woody
    • Toy Story: Toy Tales
    • Toy Story 3
  • DreamWorks
    • DreamWorks' All Stars
    • DreamWorks' Home
    • DreamWorks' How to Train Your Dragon: To the Skies
    • DreamWorks' How to Train Your Dragon 2
    • DreamWorks' Kung Fu Panda: Panda Warrior
    • DreamWorks' Kung Fu Panda: Path of the Panda
    • DreamWorks' Kung Fu Panda 3
    • DreamWorks' Madagascar: King of Africa
    • DreamWorks' Penguins: Mission Accomplished
    • DreamWorks' Shrek: Dragon's Tale
    • DreamWorks' Shrek: Shrek the First
    • DreamWorks' Turbo
  • Nickelodeon/Nick Jr.
    • The Backyardigans: Viking Voyage
    • Blaze and the Monster Machines: It's Show Time!
    • Blue's Clues: Blue's Big Day
    • Blue's Clues: Collection Day
    • Bubble Gubbies: It's Swim
    • Classic Nicktoons: Best of Friends (with Stars from Ren and Stimpy, CatDog, Aaahh Real Monsters, Hey Arnold, Rugrats, The Angry Beavers and Rocko's Modern Life)
    • Dora the Explorer: Dora's Fix-it Adventure
    • Dora the Explorer: Merry Christmas
    • Dora the Explorer: Sports Day!
    • Dora the Explorer: Where is Tico?
    • Go Diego Go!: Diego Save the Poler Bear
    • Go Diego Go!: Save the Animal Families
    • Paw Patrol: Pups to the Rescue
    • SpongeBob SquarePants: A Day in the Life of a Sponge
    • SpongeBob SquarePants: The Treasure Hunt
    • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtle Power
  • Cartoon Network
    • Ben 10: Omniverse: Alien Hero
    • Ben 10: Omniverse: Alien Mission
    • Cartoon Network's All Stars: Funny Friends (with Stars from Cow & Chicken, Courage the Cowardly Dog, Johnny Bravo, Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends, Codename: Kids Next Door, The Grim Adventures of Bill and Mandy, I Am Weasel and Ed, Ed and Eddy)
    • Cartoon Network's Heroes: To the Rescue (with Stars from Ben 10, Samurai Jack, Dexter's Laboratory and The Rowdyruff Boys)
    • Dexter's Laboratory: The Trouble with Robots
    • The Powerpuff Girls: Him and Seek
    • The Powerpuff Girls: Powerpuffs Saves the Circus
    • The Rowdyruff Boys: Football Crazy
    • The Rowdyruff Boys: Heroes of the Day
  • Others Characters
    • Barbie: Adventuers in the Dream House
    • Barney: The Land of Make Believe
    • Batman: Batman's Great Adventurers
    • Batman: Gotham City Rescue
    • Bob the Builder: Bob's Busy Day
    • Care Bears: Welcome to Care-a-lot!
    • Care Bears: A Lesson in Caring
    • Clangers: Adventurers in the Clangers Planet
    • DC Super Friends
    • Fireman Sam: The Hero Next Door
    • The Herbs: Parlsey's Garden Show
    • Hello Kitty: Kitty and her Freinds
    • Hot Wheels: On the Road
    • In the Night Garden: Igglepiggle's Best Friends
    • In the Night Garden: Snowy Day
    • Lalaloopsy: Jewel's Surprise Party
    • Lalaloopsy: Pillow's Sleepy Day
    • Marvel's Avengers Assemble
    • My Little Pony: Welcome to Ponyville!
    • My Little Pony: The Cutie Mark Crusaders Adventers
    • Noddy: Detective for a Day
    • Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures
    • Peanuts: Snoopy's Tales
    • Peanuts: Welcome Back, New Kid!
    • Rio: Blu's Skyhigh Adventers
    • Rio 2
    • Scooby-Doo!: Funland Frenzy
    • Shuan the Sheep: Sheep in the City
    • Spider-Man and Friends: Secret Missions
    • Spider-Man and Friends: Doc Ock's Challenge
    • The Smurfs
    • Strawberry Shortcake: Strawberry-land Tales
    • Superman: The Greatest Hero
    • Teletubbies: Let's Play with the Teletubbies
    • Thomas & Friends: Engines Working Together
    • Thomas & Friends: All-Aboard!
    • Tonka: Road Rally
    • Twirlywoos: Where are the Twirlywoos?

The Best of Entertainment on TelevisionEdit

The Best of Entertainment on Television (also known as The History of Television) is a TV Special that aired on ABC. Staring Melissa Joan Hart and Featured Television Shows from The Lone Ranger to Jersey Shore, with Great Themes, Songs and Sketches now in Laugh Track.

Shows in the SpecialEdit

  • 1940's
    • The Lone Ranger
  • 1950's
    • I Love Lucy
    • The Little Rascals (with Ernie Morrison, Andy Samuel, Allen Hoskins, Mickey Daniels and Joe Cobb)
    • Alfred Hitchcock Presents
    • Leave It to Beaver (with Jerry Mathers as The Beaver)
    • The Mickey Mouse Club (with Mickey Mouse, Donald Duck, Goofy and Friends)
    • Peter Gunn
    • Bonanza
    • Zorro
    • The Twilight Zone
    • Dennis the Menace (with Jay North as Dennis)
  • 1960's
    • The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show (with Dudley Do-Right of the Mounties, Peabody's Improbable History and Bullwinkle's Corner)
    • Little Audrey's Cartoon Show (with Baby Huey, Casper the Friendly Ghost, Herman and Katnip, Buzzy Crow, Tommy Tortoise and Moe Hare and Modern Madcaps)
    • Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (with Ludwig Von Drake)
    • The Flintstones
    • The Bugs Bunny Show (with Bugs Bunny and his Looney Tunes Pals)
    • The Honeymooners (with Jackie Gleason and Audrey Meadows)
    • Mr. Ed (The Talking Horse)
    • My Three Sons
    • Top Cat
    • The Dick van Dyke Show (with Dick Van Dyke and Mary Tyler Moore)
    • The Yogi Bear Show (with Snagglepuss and Yakky Doodle)
    • Bewitched
    • Danger Man (aka Secret Agent)
    • The Munsters
    • The Addams Family (with a Hand Called The Thing)
    • Flipper (The Dolphin)
    • I Dream of Jeannie
    • Star Trek (with Captain James T. Kirk, Mr. Spock, Dr. Leonard McCoy, Uhura and Montgomery Scott)
    • Batman
    • The Banana Splits Adventure Show (with Micro Ventures, Arabian Knights, Three Musketeers and Danger Island)
    • Mission: Impossible
    • Hawaii Five-O
    • Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (Spin-off of Wacky Races)
  • 1970's
    • The Brady Bunch (with Ann B. Davis)
    • All in the Family
    • The Pink Panther Show (with The Inspector)
    • The Monkees
    • Sanford and Son
    • Monty Python's Flying Circus (with The Foot, Gumbys and The "It's" Man)
    • Dad's Army (with Arthur Lowe as Captain Mainwaring and John Le Mesurier as Sergeant Wilson)
    • Happy Days
    • Wonder Woman
    • The Peanuts Show (with Charlie Brown, Snoopy and Friends)
    • Welcome Back, Kotter
    • Three's Company (with Jack Tripper, Janet Wood and Chrissy Snow)
    • The Goodies (with Tim Brooke-Taylor, Graeme Garden and Bill Oddie)
    • Dallas
    • The Dukes of Hazzard
    • The Muppet Show (with Kermit the Frog, Miss Piggy and Fozzie Bear)
  • 1980's
    • Danger Mouse (with Count Duckula)
    • Little House on the Prairie
    • Fawlty Towers (with John Cleese as Basil Fawlty)
    • The Facts of Life
    • The A-Team (with George Peppard, Dirk Benedict, Dwight Schultz and Mr. T)
    • Spitting Image (with British Prime Minister Margaret Thatcher, US president Ronald Reagan and the Royal Family)
    • ALF: The Animated Series (with Alf Tales)
    • Slimer! and The Real Ghostbusters
    • The Wonder Years
    • The Cosby Show (with Bill Cosby)
    • The Simpsons (with Homer and Marge Simpson)
  • 1990's
    • Law and Order (w/Trial by Jury, Criminal Intent, Special Victims Unit, Los Angles and UK)
    • Seinfeld
    • The Ren and Stimpy Show (with Mr. Horse)
    • Dinosaurs (with Earl, Fran, Robbie, Charlene, Ethyl and Baby Sinclair)
    • The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
    • Mad TV (with Rusty Miller, Miss Swan, Trina Moss and the "Man Up" Men)
    • Are You Afraid of the Dark?
    • Friends
    • Disney's Wonderful World (with DuckTales, The Gummi Bears and Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers)
    • Kenan & Kel
    • Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (with Salem the Talking Cat)
  • 2000's
    • Arrested Development
    • Lost
    • The Powerpuff Girls Adventure Hour (with Samurai Jack, Juniper Lee, Ben 10 and The Rowdyruff Boys)
    • Hannah Montana
    • Modern Family (with The Pritchett Family, The Dunphy Family and the Tucker Family)
    • Mad Men
    • Jersey Shore (with Cortese, DelVecchio and Farley)

Children's Nostalgia CollectionEdit

Children's Nostalgia Collection is a DVD Collection that Starts in 2009. Each DVD Features Classic Tales of Paddington Bear, The Wombles, Peter Rabbit, Postman Pat, Rupert, Babar and many more, it Starts with Rupert the Bear along with Babar, Peter Rabbit and Elmer, Other Stories and Characters are Ivor Wood's Best Shows, Roald Dahl's Dirty Beasts & Revolting Rhymes, Smallfilms' Bagpuss and Clangers and the Folks of Trumptonshire. Complete with a Bright Colorful Poster.

Children's Nostalgia DVDsEdit

Classics Tales

  • Rupert the Bear - Rupert and the Song Snatcher/Rupert and the Dragon Festivsal
  • Babar - The Gift/Tour De Celesteville
  • Madeline - Madeline and the Orient Express/Madeline and the Magic Carpet
  • Tales of Beatrix Potter - The Tale of Peter Rabbit and Benjamin Bunny/The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle and Mr. Jeremy Fisher
  • Anne of Green Gables - One True Friend/Babysitter Blues
  • The World of Eric Carle - The Very Hungry Caterpillar/Papa, Please get the Moon for Me
  • Anytime Tales - I Want My Potty and Other Stories
  • The Wind in the Willows - Hot Air/Lord Toad

Best Shows by Ivor Wood

  • The Herbs - Miss Jessop Tidies Up/Sir Basil's Fishing Expedition
  • Parsley the Lion - Mahatma Dill and Other Stories
  • The Wombles - Bungo's Birthday Party and Other Stories
  • Paddington Bear - A Visit to the Theatre and Other Stories
  • Postman Pat - Postman Pat Takes a Message/The Sheep in the Clover Field
  • Gran - Gran the Goalie and Other Stories
  • Bertha - Bertha's Birthday Party/Mouse in the Works
  • Charlie Chalk - The Feast/Jumping Bananas

Roald Dahl

  • Roald Dahl's Dirty Beasts
  • Roald Dahl's Revolting Rhymes

Smallfilms

  • Clangers - Music/Fishing/The Top Hat
  • Bagpuss - The Frog Princess/The Elephant

Trumptonshire

  • Camberwick Green - Windy Miller/PC McGarry
  • Trumpton - Miss Lovelace and the Statue/The Window Cleaner
  • Chigley - The Fountain/Lord Belborough's Lucky Day

Classic Kids CollectionEdit

Classic Kids Collection is a DVD Collection that Starts in 2007. In 2008 it Starts in Sunday the 13th with The Wombles, Others mentioned in the paper today. were Danger Mouse, Mr Benn, Captain Pugwash and many more.

SynopsisEdit

Favourite characters like Danger Mouse, Mr Benn, The Wombles, Rainbow, Captain Pugwash and Henry’s Cat will keep you and your family entertained for many happy hours.

Classic Kids DVDsEdit

DVDs Stars Episodes
The Wombles - Tobermory on Television Great Uncle Bulgaria, Orinoco, Tobermory and Madame Cholet from The Wombles
  • Tobermory on Television
  • Crossed Lines
  • Blow the Womble Down
  • Madame Cholet Returns
  • Weighing in Time
  • Musical Wombles
The Flumps - Secrets Grandpa Flump from The Flumps
  • Secrets
  • The Cloud
  • The Magnet
  • Get Your Skates On
Hector's House - The Weather Forecaster Hector the Dog, Zsazsa the Cat and Kiki the Frog from Hector's House
  • The Weather Forecaster
  • The Botanist
  • The Soap
  • The Sweater
  • The Piggy Bank
  • The Well
Rainbow - King for a Day Bungle Bear, Zippy and George from Rainbow
  • Camping
  • Dancing
  • What's Wrong with Bungle
  • King For A Day
Willo the Wisp - Holidays Arthur the Caterpillar and Mavis Cruet from Willo the Wisp
  • Holidays
  • The Wishbone
  • Wugged Wocks
  • The Flight of Mavis
  • The Thoughts of Moog
  • Games with Edna
Chorlton and the Wheelies - Many Happy Returns Chorlton and Fenella from Chorlton and the Wheelies
  • The Great Drought
  • The Wheel Hockey Derby
  • Many Happy Returns
  • The Dancing Lesson
Mr. Benn - Spaceman Mr. Benn and The Shopkeeper
  • Spaceman
  • Aladdin
  • Clown
  • Wizard
  • Hunter
  • Cowboy
Captain Pugwash - Voyage of Discovery Captain Pugwash and Cut-Throat Jake
  • Voyage of Discovery
  • Showboat
  • Fair Exchange
  • Fishmeal
  • Caught in the Act
  • Diamonds on Ice
Danger Mouse - Die Laughing Danger Mouse and Penfold
  • The World of Machines
  • Die Laughing
  • Chicken Run
  • Ice Station Camel
The Family-Ness - Ferocious-ness Changes his Colour Ferocious Ness from The Family-Ness
  • Ferocious-ness Changes his Colour
  • Clever-Ness and the Curling Championship
  • The Maze of Urquhart Castle
  • Sporty-Ness and the Highland Games
  • Ferocious-Ness and the Look-Alike Contest
  • Ferocious-Ness Loses His Roar
Crystal Tipps and Alistair - The Fortune Teller Crystal Tipps and her Dog, Alistair
  • Surprise
  • Gardening
  • The Fortune Teller
  • The Swimming Pool
  • Hotel
  • Knitting
Rupert the Bear - Rupert and the Magic Ball Rupert the Bear and Bill Badger
  • Rupert and the Magic Ball
  • Rupert and the Secret Boat
  • Rupert and Ozzie Kangaroo
  • Rupert and the Dragon Sweets
  • Rupert and the Flying Cat
  • Rupert and the Butterflies
Jamie and the Magic Torch - Mr Boo Loses a Mountain Jamie and his dog, Wordsworth
  • Mr Boo Loses a Mountain
  • Nutmeg's House
  • The Runaway Trombonium
  • The Magician's Hat
Postman Pat - Postman Pat Takes a Message Postman Pat and his Black and White Cat, Jess
  • Postman Pat Takes a Message
  • Postman Pat and the Magpie Hen
  • Postman Pat and the Sheep in the Clover Field
Camberwick Green - Windy Miller Windy Miller from Camberwick Green
  • Windy Miller
  • Dr Mopp
  • PC McGarry
Cloppa Castle - Spring is Sprung Queen Ethelbruda and her husband, King Woebegone from Cloppa Castle
  • Spring is Sprung
  • It's a Gift
  • The Bruda Banger
  • A Champion for Tizzibel
Button Moon - The Button Moon Talent Show Mr Spoon and his Family from Button Moon
  • The Button Moon Talent Show
  • The Gravy Boat
  • Cinders And The Magic Beans
Sooty - Bob a Job Sooty, Sweep and Soo from The Sooty Show
  • Bob a Job
  • Safety First
  • Sleep Walking
  • Connie Comes to Tea
  • Sooty's Christmas Panto
Henry's Cat - Once Upon a Time Henry's Cat and Chris Rabbit
  • The Funny Feeling
  • The Birthday Caper
  • The Jingle
  • Once Upon a Time
The Herbs - Miss Jessop Tidies Up Parsley the Lion from The Herbs
  • Belladonna the Witch
  • Miss Jessop Tidies Up
  • Sir Basil's Fishing Expedition
  • Pashana Bedhi the Snake Charmer

The Golden Age of Children's Television Plate CollectionEdit

Produced by Danbury Mint and BBC in 1999, they feature different TV series for young children, that used either animation or string puppets. And each one get one each.

Approximately 8" (20cm) in diameter, they've got a 22 carat gold band around the rim. Which flatters them to be honest, Because they're just cheap Transfer Prints stuck on a Plain White Plate at the end of the day.

Shows and Characters featured in the CollectionEdit

  • Bill & Ben the Flowerpot Men (with Little Weed)
  • Muffin the Mule
  • Andy Pandy (with Teddy and Looby Lou)
  • Pinky and Perky
  • Picture Book (Sausage the Dog)
  • The Woodentops (Daddy Woodentop, Mummy Woodentop and Spotty Dog)
  • Pogles Wood (Mr Pogle, Mrs Pogle, Pippin and Tog)
  • Rag, Tag and Bobtail
  • Camberwick Green (Windy Miller, PC McGarry and Mrs Honeyman and Her Baby)
  • Trumpton (Miss Lovelace, Mr Clamp, Mrs Cobbit, Pugh, Pugh, Barney McGrew, Cuthbert, Dibble and Grubb)
  • Chigley (Bessie the Steam Engine)
  • The Magic Roundabout (Florence, Dougal, The Train, Ermintrude, Brian and Zebedee)
  • Charlie Chalk (with Lewis T. Duck)
  • Noddy (with Big Ears and Mr Plod)
  • The Wombles (Great Uncle Bulgaria)
  • Paddington Bear
  • Oakie Doke
  • Pingu
  • Morph
  • The Herbs (Parsley the Lion, Dill the Dog, Sir Basil, Lady Rosemary, Sage the Owl, Constable Knapweed, Aunt Mint, Tarragon the Dragon and The Chives)
  • Postman Pat (with Jess the Cat, Reverend Timms and Miss Hubbard)
  • Clangers (with The Soup Dragon)
  • Bagpuss (in archive footage, with The Mice)
  • Bizzy Lizzy
  • Willo the Wisp (Mavis the fairy)
  • Dennis the Menace and Gnasher
  • Spider
  • Crystal Tipps and Alistair
  • Mary, Mungo and Midge
  • Spot the Dog
  • The Raggy Dolls (Sad Sack, Back-To-Front and Princess)
  • Roobarb and Custard
  • Mr. Benn (with the Shopkeeper)
  • Doctor Who (The TARDIS and the Daleks)
  • Blue Peter (John Noakes, Valerie Singleton and Lulu the elephant)
  • Mr. Blobby
  • Newsround (John Craven)
  • Play School (Derek Griffiths and the Play School Toys)
  • Fireman Sam (in archive footage, with Elvis Cridlington)
  • Sooty and Sweep
  • The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (The White Witch)
  • The Borrowers
  • The Really Wild Show (Michaela Strachan and a Bengal tiger cub)
  • Teletubbies

PowerPuff Girls DEdit

PowerPuff Girls D (also known as Powerpuff Girls at High School) is a American animated series, The Hit TV Show is a crossover of sorts based on Cartoon Network's animated television series The Powerpuff Girls and other Cartoons from Disney Channel, Cartoon Network and Nickelodeon and other Channels It all About The Powerpuff Girls at High School and Hotel with The Rowdyruff Boys and Ms. Keane, along with Dexter, Little Lulu, Courage, Jack and other Students

PlotEdit

Blossom, Bubbles and Buttercup are now at high school and hotel in a fictional neighboring city of Townsville known as Megaville. Evil Students soon set their sights on the girls, which lead to conflicts as the carton progresses. It Featured Characters from the original PPG Show like their friends Rowdyruff Boys, their teacher Ms. Keane and The Evil Princess Morbucks. It Also Featured Other Characters from Dexter's Laboratory, Peanuts, Rugrats, Codename: Kids Next Door, Jimmy Neutron, My Life as a Teenage Robot, ChalkZone, Mike, Lu and Og, Courage the Cowardly Dog, Samurai Jack, Megas XLR, Kim Possible, Scooby-Doo, Invader Zim, The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy, I Am Weasel, Rocko's Modern Life, Ed, Edd n Eddy, Pucca, Atomic Betty, Hey Arnold!, The Magic School Bus, Justice League, Johnny Bravo, Time Squad, Fairly Odd Parents, Xiaolin Showdown, Cow and Chicken, Medabots, CatDog, The Fairly OddParents, Madeline, The Smurfs, Robotboy, Evil Con Carne, Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends, Teen Titans, The Proud Family, The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack, Chowder, Panty and Stocking, Danny Phantom, Astroboy, Lalaloopsy, Sailor Moon, Phineas and Ferb, Jimmy Two-Shoes, SpongeBob SquarePants and Sheep in the Big City.

CharactersEdit

  • Aaahh!!! Real Monsters - The Gromble
  • Adventure Time - Princess Bubblegum and Marceline the Vampire Queen
  • The Amazing Chan and the Chan Clan - Henry Chan, Stanley Chan, Suzie Chan, Alan Chan, Flip Chan, Mimi Chan and Scooter Chan
  • The Amazing World of Gumball - Gumball and Darwin
  • American Dragon: Jake Long - Jake Long, Trixie Carter and Arthur P. "Spud" Spudinski
  • The Angry Beavers - Daggett and Norbert
  • Animaniacs - Dr. Otto Scratchansniff, The Mime, The Goodfeathers and Slappy Squirrel
  • Astroboy - Astroboy
  • Atom Ant - Atom Ant
  • Atomic Betty - Betty Barrett/Atomic Betty, Sparky and Robot X-5
  • Ben 10 - Ben Tennyson and Gwen Tennyson
  • Beverly Hills Teens - Troy Jeffries, Larke Tanner, Chester McTech, Bianca Dupree, Radley and Switchboard
  • Bobby's World - Bobby Generic
  • The Buzz on Maggie - Maggie and Rayna
  • Camp Lazlo - Lazlo, Raj, Clam, Scoutmaster Lumpus, Chip and Skip
  • Captain Planet - Captain Planet
  • CatDog - Cat, Dog, Winslow and Rancid Rabbit
  • ChalkZone - Rudy Tabootie and Penny Sanchez
  • Chowder - Chowder, Kimchi and Mung Daal
  • Codename: Kids Next Door - Numbuh 1, Numbuh 2, Numbuh 3, Numbuh 4 and Numbuh 5
  • Count Duckula - Count Duckula
  • Courage the Cowardly Dog - Courage
  • Cow and Chicken - Cow/Super-cow, Cow and Chicken's Teacher and I.B. Red Guy
  • Danger Mouse - Danger Mouse and Penfold
  • Danny Phantom - Danny Fenton/Danny Phantom, Tucker Foley, Sam Manson and Jazz Fenton
  • Detention - Shareena Wickett, Emmitt Roswell and Miss Kisskillya
  • Dexter's Laboratory - Dexter, Dee Dee, Mandark, Mee Mee, Lee Lee, Olga Astronomonov, Monkey, Agent Honeydew, Major Glory, Valhallen and The Infraggable Krunk
  • Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears - Zummi Gummi and Gruffi Gummi
  • Dora the Explorer - Dora
  • Doug - Roger M. Klotz
  • Ed, Edd n Eddy - Ed, Edd, Eddy, Lee, May, Marie and Rolf
  • Evil Con Carne - Hector Con Carne, Boskov, Major Dr. Ghastly and General Skarr
  • The Fairly OddParents - Tootie, Chester McBadbat, Vicky, Trixie Tang, Veronica, Tad and Chad
  • The Flintstones - Fred Flintstone and Barney Rubble
  • Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends - Mac and Frankie Foster
  • G.I. Joe: Renegades - Snake Eyes
  • Go Diego Go - Diego
  • The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy - Billy and Mandy
  • Hey Arnold! - Helga Pataki, Phoebe Heyerdahl, Harold Berman and Stoop Kid
  • He-Man and the Masters of the Universe/She-Ra: Princess of Power - He-Man, Battle Cat, She-Ra and Swift Wind
  • Histeria! - Histeria! - Loud Kiddington, Charity Bazaar, Miss Information, Pepper Mills and Toast
  • Hong Kong Phooey - Hong Kong Phooey/Penrod "Penry" Pooch and Spot
  • I Am Weasel - I.M. Weasel, I.R. Baboon and Loulabelle
  • Inspector Gadget - Penny and Brain
  • Invader Zim - Zim, GIR in his dog disguise, Dib Membrane and Gaz
  • The Jetsons - Judy Jetson
  • Jimmy Neutron - Jimmy Neutron, Carl Wheezer and Goddard
  • Jimmy Two-Shoes - Jimmy, Heloise and Beezy
  • Johnny Bravo - Johnny Bravo, Carl Chryniszzswics and Little Suzy
  • Jonny Quest - Jonny Quest and Hadji
  • Johnny Test - Susan Test and Mary Test
  • Justice League - Hawkgirl and Amazo
  • Kim Possible - Kim, Ron Stoppable, Rufus and Shego
  • Lalaloopsy - Jewel Sparkles and Pillow Featherbed
  • The Life and Times of Juniper Lee - Juniper Lee, Ray Ray Lee and Monroe
  • The Littles - Henry Bigg, Tom Little and Lucy Little
  • Little Audrey - Little Audrey and Lucretia
  • Little Lulu - Little Lulu, Annie, Alvin, Wilbur, Gloria and Iggie
  • Littlest Pet Shop - Blythe Baxter, Whittany and Brittany Biskit
  • Looney Tunes - Bugs Bunny, Daffy Duck, Sylvester the Cat, Elmer Fudd, Yosemite Sam, Foghorn Leghorn, Pepé Le Pew, Porky Pig and Wile E. Coyote
  • Madeline - Madeline, Miss Clavel, Genevieve and Pepito
  • The Magic School Bus - Ms. Frizzle, Liz the Chameleon, Arnold Perlstein, Carlos Ramon, Dorothy Ann, Keesha Franklin, Phoebe Terese, Tim and Wanda Li
  • The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack - Flapjack
  • Medabots - Samantha
  • Megas XLR - Jamie
  • Mike, Lu & Og - Princess Lu and Lancelot
  • My Gym Partner's a Monkey - Jake Spidermonkey, Adam Lyon, Slips Python, Lupe Toucan, Ingrid Giraffe and Windsor Gorilla
  • My Life as a Teenage Robot - Jenny Wakeman/XJ-9 and Dr. Wakeman
  • My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic - Spike
  • Ni Hao, Kai-Lan - Kai-lan
  • Panty and Stocking - Panty and Stocking
  • Peanuts - Snoopy, Woodstock, Lucy van Pelt, Schroeder, Violet Gray, Sally Brown, Eudora, Patty, Marcie, Shermy and Frieda
  • Phineas and Ferb - Candace Flynn, Stacy Hirano, Jeremy Johnson and Perry the Platypus
  • The Pink Panther Show - The Pink Panther and The Blue Aardvark
  • Pokemon - Jessie, James and Meowth
  • The Powerpuff Girls - Blossom, Bubbles, Buttercup, Ms. Keane, Robin Schneider, Mitch Mitchelson, Princess Morbucks and The Gangreen Gang
  • The Powerpuff Girls Adventure Hour - Bell and Bunny
  • The Proud Family - Penny Proud, Dijonay Jones, Michael Collins and Zoey Howzer
  • Pucca - Pucca and Garu
  • Rainbow Brite - Rainbow Brite and Twink
  • Recess - T. J., Ashley, Vince, Gloria, Mikey and Gus
  • Regular Show - Mordecai
  • Ren and Stimpy - Ren Honk, Stimpson J. Cat and Mr. Horse
  • The Replacements - Todd and Riley
  • Robotboy - Tommy Turnbull and Lola Mbola
  • Rocko's Modern Life - Rocko and Spunky
  • The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show - Boris Badenov and Natasha Fatale
  • The Rowdyruff Boys - Brick, Boomer and Butch
  • Rugrats - Angelica Pickles and Susie Carmichael
  • Rupert - Rupert Bear and Bill Badger
  • Sailor Moon - Sailor Moon, Sailor Mercury, Sailor Mars, Sailor Jupiter and Sailor Venus
  • Samurai Jack - Jack
  • Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! - Fred Jones and Daphne Blake
  • Sheep in the Big City - Sheep
  • The Smurfs - Azrael
  • Space Ghost - Zorak
  • SpongeBob SquarePants - SpongeBob SquarePants and Patrick Star
  • Teen Titans - Robin, Cyborg, Starfire, Beast Boy and Raven
  • Time Squad - Otto Osworth, Larry 3000 and Buck Tuddrussel
  • Tiny Toon Adventures - Elmyra Duff, Gogo Dodo and Montana Max
  • Tom and Jerry - Tom Cat
  • Top Cat - Top Cat/TC
  • Transformers Animated - Isaac Sumdac
  • Wacky Races - Muttley, Penelope Pitstop and Peter Perfect
  • Watch my Chops - Corneil
  • X-Men Evolution - Cyclops, Jean Grey and Wolverine
  • Xiaolin Showdown - Omi, Kimiko, Raimundo and Clay Bailey

Nameplates Edit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.